Home/Support/Support Forum/Python code samples? stupid question
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Python code samples? stupid question

0 votes
um, I've looked all over the place on the website, where are some simple python code examples of how to make and XBee do something simple?

I can make them talk to each other with XCTU but I need some examples of python serial code to move forward.
asked Nov 10, 2020 in Python by steve1428 New to the Community (1 point)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote
https://www.digi.com/support/productdetail?pid=5674&type=documentation
answered Nov 10, 2020 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (14,777 points)
0 votes
Check this out: https://www.digi.com/resources/documentation/digidocs/PDFs/90002219.pdf
answered Nov 10, 2020 by backpacker87 New to the Community (49 points)
0 votes
# This program prints Hello, world!

print('Hello, world!')

Output

Hello, world!

Contact - https://www.tecocraft.co.uk/python-development/
answered Dec 30, 2020 by Tecocraftltd New to the Community (1 point)
...