Home/Support/Support Forum/How to install Play Store on Digi CC iMX6
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

How to install Play Store on Digi CC iMX6

0 votes
asked Apr 13, 2015 in Digi Connect Cellular by arvind New to the Community (0 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

8 Answers

+1 vote
I downloaded Digi-ID for Android and Brave browser. I just tried using it, for some reason I cannot get it to work. I'm trying to log into an account from my desktop, so I scan the Autumn ID code with my Digi-ID app, I put in my code/fingerprint, it generates a code for me and now I'm stuck as to where I go from here. I've tried using this code different ways and nothing is working. There needs to be more tutorials on how to use this application.

Regards, <a href="https://get-9apps.com">9Apps</a>
https://get-9apps.com https://get-cartoonhd.com https://installvidmate.com
answered May 20, 2019 by seoking New to the Community (3 points)
edited May 20, 2019 by seoking
0 votes
I downloaded it on Brave, figured maybe there were some more issues that need fixing. So I decided to download it for Chrome and see if it worked, but cannot find the extension on there at all.9apps.ind.in/
https://medium.com/@9apps/what-is-9apps-1f3256d13454
http://androidsadhu.blogspot.com/2017/10/9aps-download-install-9aps-app-for.html
http://9apps.monster
answered Aug 21, 2019 by rohan123 New to the Community (2 points)
edited Mar 14, 2020 by rohan123
0 votes
playstore the option
answered Aug 21, 2019 by sunil33 New to the Community (1 point)
you can install it using shareit app https://get-shareit.com
https://get-vidmateapk.com
<a href="https://get-mxplayer.in">mxplayer</a>
0 votes
GUYS I am not able to see https://get-mxplayer.in
and https://get-mxplayer.in/download/
answered Jun 9, 2020 by pinknemo13 New to the Community (1 point)
0 votes
Playstore is the best option , i think
answered Jun 11, 2020 by sherryparket New to the Community (1 point)
0 votes
Enter your phone number.
Enter your One Time Password (OTP) for verification.
Enter your email address and tap "Continue" to proceed with registration.
Fill in your details.
answered Mar 15 by rareskyfive New to the Community (1 point)
0 votes
Thanks for tips, it worked for me ! https://get-shareit.com https://get-vidmateapk.com/
answered Mar 22 by thinkappleone New to the Community (1 point)
0 votes
Enter your telephone number.

Enter your One Time Password (OTP) for confirmation.

Enter your email address and tap "Proceed" to continue with enlistment.

Fill in your subtleties.
answered Mar 23 by alexaben New to the Community (1 point)
...