Home/Support/Support Forum/XML and structure of data
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

XML and structure of data

0 votes
I use this structure of data ;

typedef struct AR_zone_t {
int etat;
int duree;
int sortie;
int indice_valide;
};

struct AR_zone_t AR_zones[8];

It works with Dynamic c 9.62 but it seems that it does not work with 10.72D because I still have problems reading variables in a xml files

How to write the structure?

Thanck you for the answer.
asked Apr 15 in Rabbit Software by arizzorabbit New to the Community (10 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
The solution is :

With this structure

Ihave declared the variable web as in my program with Dynamic C 9.62

#web AR_zones[@].etat groups=user(rw)
#web AR_zones[@].duree ((0 < $AR_zones[@].duree) && ($AR_zones[@].duree <= 20)) groups=user(rw)

This syntax don't work with Dynamic 10.72D

You have to declare the variables like this.

#web AR_zones groups=user(rw)
answered Apr 20 by arizzorabbit New to the Community (10 points)
selected Apr 21 by TomCollins
0 votes
How are you indexing that array in your RabbitWeb/ZHTML files? You should be using index 0 to 7. Maybe you should email me with the ZHTML file you're using, and what the Rabbit's generated output looks like so I can help you troubleshoot.
answered Apr 16 by TomCollins Veteran of the Digi Community (1,998 points)
edited Apr 20 by TomCollins
...