Home/Support/Support Forum/How can I save a python script in yocto project?
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

How can I save a python script in yocto project?

0 votes
Hi,

I have a connectcore 6ul sbc pro with yocto project. I want to save a python script so when I tip:
python3 example.py
this one executes.

I am a begginer and I suppose that it is very easy to move a .py script from my computer to the connectcore but I dont find the way.
asked Mar 30 in Linux by pablovi96 New to the Community (25 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I have solved it with this:

# scp example.py root@192.168.xxx.xxx:/home/root/
answered Apr 1 by pablovi96 New to the Community (25 points)
selected Apr 2 by LeonidM
0 votes
FTP, SFTP, USB stick, SD card......
answered Mar 31 by LeonidM Veteran of the Digi Community (3,659 points)
...