Home/Support/Support Forum/xbee with microcontrollers e.g. nodemcu.
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

xbee with microcontrollers e.g. nodemcu.

0 votes
Hello, are there libraries in micropython for xbee support? I want to connect nodemcu with xbee (via uart) and communicate with another xbee (nodemcu). I know there are libraries for micropython for the xbee device itself. My plan:

client -> (wifi) nodemcu -> (xbee uart) -> (xbee uart) -> nodemcu.

Thanks.
asked Jan 29, 2020 in 3rd Party Python and API development in other Languages by prem12345 New to the Community (2 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Prem, have you looked at https://www.digi.com/support/productdetail?pid=5631&type=software
answered Jan 29, 2020 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (14,777 points)
0 votes
Thanks for reply. But this library is for python, not micropython....
answered Jan 30, 2020 by prem12345 New to the Community (2 points)
...