Home/Support/Support Forum/How to include the libdigiapix in Eclipse
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

How to include the libdigiapix in Eclipse

0 votes
I run the example apix-gpio-sample-3 without problems.

I try now to integrate the libdigiapix into my code. I #include <libdigiapix.gpio.h> but the compiler complain for any functions I used on the lib, saying that I do not have the reference.

I tried by adding the libdigiapix in the property build settings but the build says it cannot find the library...

I cannot make a compare with the example because the make file is completely different.
asked Nov 13, 2018 in Linux by jean-marc jobin New to the Community (4 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I found the solution. Sorry to be late in the answer.
I added the libdigiapix in properties -> C/C++ Build -> Settings -> Libraries.
Added "digiapix".
This made it.
answered Dec 21, 2018 by jean-marc jobin New to the Community (4 points)
selected Dec 21, 2018 by LeonidM
0 votes
What Yocto version are you using? Are you building your own yocto images? Try with stock DEY-2.4 images. The library is there by default.
answered Dec 13, 2018 by LeonidM Veteran of the Digi Community (3,622 points)
...