Home/Support/Support Forum/dynamic c 9.62 and windows 10 compatability
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

dynamic c 9.62 and windows 10 compatability

0 votes
having trouble getting Dynamic C to communicate with the processor. Any issues with Windows 10 and getting it to work?
asked Aug 20, 2018 in Rabbit by Dare New to the Community (1 point)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote
You might need to lower the latency on your windows pc comport under advanced options. Set the Latency to "3" this usually slows down the port and it might not timeout.
answered Aug 21, 2018 by Campbell Veteran of the Digi Community (551 points)
That seems to have solved the problem for me. Thank you!
0 votes
I'm having the same problems since switching to Win 10. I have to try several times before the program will finally download. I primarily use the BL2600 board.
answered Aug 21, 2018 by mutantworm New to the Community (5 points)
0 votes
You should check out the dynamically updates, or enable the features from ultimate setting ,the other thing is that you check out OS bit instantly..!!
answered Aug 28, 2018 by RockHouzy New to the Community (1 point)
...