Home/Support/Support Forum/API Enable Setting to MicroPython REPL [4]

API Enable Setting to MicroPython REPL [4]

+1 vote
API Enable Setting to MicroPython REPL [4] is not available.
XBee3 Digimesh 2.4 Firmware Version 3000.
Whats the problem?
asked Jun 6, 2018 in MicroPython by rowifi New to the Community (3 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
MicroPython is only available on XBee3 Zigbee and the various XBee Cellular products at this point in time.
answered Jun 6, 2018 by TomCollins Veteran of the Digi Community (1,459 points)
Micropython functions for XBee3 Zigbee
0 votes
Hello,
We are planning to release MicroPython on our Digimesh platform. It will be available Q2 2019.
Best,
Matt
answered Nov 12, 2018 by DigiFan23 Seasoned Professional (205 points)
...