Home/Support/Support Forum/XCTU on Windows 10 Frame Generator has no "OK" button

XCTU on Windows 10 Frame Generator has no "OK" button

0 votes
When using the frame generator, there is no OK button in Windows 10, only copy and close. How can I insert a new frame?
asked Apr 24, 2016 in RF Solutions and XBee by dankline New to the Community (2 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
There is no "OK" button for Frame generator. As you select and enter parameters in above field, this tool will update generated frame on real time basis.
answered Apr 24, 2016 by asgm Veteran of the Digi Community (1,499 points)
+1 vote
You either use the Copy frame or use the Add frame in the terminal function.
answered Apr 25, 2016 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (12,834 points)
...