Home/Support/Support Forum/Planned life time for RCM3010
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Planned life time for RCM3010

0 votes
We are updating a product using RCM3010.
Can we stay with RCM3010 or should we change to another module to get a longer time before EOL?
asked Apr 6, 2016 in Rabbit by masken New to the Community (1 point)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+2 votes
There is no estimated EOL at this time for this product.
answered Apr 14, 2016 by Campbell Veteran of the Digi Community (552 points)
Thanks for the information.
0 votes
Please check with Digi technical support (tech.support@digi.com) regarding the lifespan and EOL details of the product.
answered Apr 15, 2016 by cpigilam Veteran of the Digi Community (655 points)
...