Home/Support/Support Forum/RFU on Windows 10
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

RFU on Windows 10

0 votes
Wondering if the RFU will work on Windows 10.
asked Dec 30, 2015 in Rabbit Software by wvmstr New to the Community (0 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote
The RFU window was not diplaying correctly on the Windows 10 Machine I had, just changed some display settings and was able to get it to display correctly.
answered Mar 24, 2016 by Campbell Veteran of the Digi Community (684 points)
0 votes
It works on Windows 10 but there seems to be an issue with the RFU window size where the "Start" button is not fully visible but only the top corner can be seen.
However this doesn't affect the download of the file.
answered Jan 13, 2016 by Campbell Veteran of the Digi Community (684 points)
0 votes
And the issue with the Window size is a bit better if you run it in compatibility mode.
answered Jan 13, 2016 by Campbell Veteran of the Digi Community (684 points)
...