Home/Support/Support Forum/new to python , need rescoures
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

new to python , need rescoures

+1 vote
dears
i have a WR44 , i need some resources regarding how to deal with modbus & serial port using python

thanks for any help
asked Dec 1, 2015 in Python by ahmedosama New to the Community (1 point)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+2 votes
I don't see a modbus example specifically, however the following URL may be a good resource:

https://www.digi.com/wiki/developer/index.php/Transport_Python_Programmer's_Guide
answered Dec 11, 2015 by userid0 Veteran of the Digi Community (2,158 points)
+1 vote
I see someone answered. Here is another answer. Please see the Digi Wiki at http://www.digi.com/wiki/developer/index.php/Digi_Python_Programmer%27s_Guide.

Seth
answered Apr 28, 2016 by silver2row New to the Community (11 points)
I like it very much
...