Home/Support/Support Forum/Does Anywhere USB/2 work with Citrix Xenserver vm?
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Does Anywhere USB/2 work with Citrix Xenserver vm?

0 votes
We need a SCADA application running on Citrix Xenserver virtual machine. The VM's OS is Windows-7. The License dongle for the SCADA (Citect) is a USB dongle. I wish to know whether anywhereUSB/2 will make the USB license available on the virtual machine?
asked Nov 29, 2015 in USB Serial by rajsiyer New to the Community (2 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
This should work. Please review the KB article below for more information.

http://knowledge.digi.com/articles/Knowledge_Base_Article/AnywhereUSB-compatibility-with-virtualization-solutions
answered Dec 2, 2015 by jeremym Veteran of the Digi Community (1,673 points)
0 votes
OK we shall go ahead and purchase the device, based on your reply.
answered Dec 3, 2015 by rajsiyer New to the Community (2 points)
...