Home/Support/Support Forum/Where can I get the Digi Connect Programmer for this device.
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Where can I get the Digi Connect Programmer for this device.

+1 vote
Where can i purchase or download the Digi Connect Programmer for this custom device?
related to an answer for: Part Numbers below
asked Nov 11, 2015 in Embedded Devices by jimdatsun New to the Community (2 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote
Can you please elaborate on your question? What product are you using ?
this one? Connectcore 9P 9215? 3G? What OS? What are you trying to program? FLASH? JTAG?
answered Nov 21, 2015 by LeonidM Veteran of the Digi Community (2,821 points)
0 votes
Actually, 'Digi Connect Programmer' is a SW product, which appears to be not so public now:

For example, a web search brings up
> Release Notes PN 93000950
>
> Digi Connect Programmer
> Version 1.6.25.0 04/08/2009
> Software PN
> 40002363
> Rev. E

So I assume Jim D is looking for this. It's a DOS tool which can use ADDP and do some low-level tweaks to a Digi Connect/Connect Port product.
answered Jun 30, 2016 by Coralyn Seasoned Professional (150 points)
0 votes
Here: ftp://ftp1.digi.com/support/utilities/40002363_e.zip

It is not supported anymore but still works on some mature products.
answered Jul 1, 2016 by NicholasWilson Veteran of the Digi Community (969 points)
...