Home/Support/Support Forum/Why I cannot run the Range Test?

Why I cannot run the Range Test?

+1 vote
I just unpacked my 865/868 LP Development Kit and I referred to Digi XBee 865/868 LP Development Kit Getting Started Kit (Part number 90002127 B ) to testing the kit.

The problem is that my Range Test doesn't work, it appears a gray page and nothing more. How can it be possible and how can I fix it?

I have Windows 7 on my pc and XCTU Version: 6.2.0

Thanks in advance to everyone.
asked Oct 12, 2015 in XCTU by VlrMss New to the Community (4 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Re-size the window or increase your resolution on your display.
answered Oct 12, 2015 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (11,242 points)
selected Oct 13, 2015 by VlrMss
+1 vote
You can find the updated documentation for the 865/868 LP Development Kit at http://www.digi.com/resources/documentation/digihelp/html/xbee_lp_kit.htm.
answered Nov 13, 2015 by jlocke New to the Community (6 points)
...