Home/Support/Support Forum/Rabbit SBC BL4S200
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Rabbit SBC BL4S200

0 votes
I want to use SPI in my board BL4S200, the sample showed
:
PB7 acts as the CS line on the ADC
PB0 is the serial B clock line(SCLK)

PC4 is the data output(MOSI)
PC5 is the data input(MISO)

Not sure where are PB7,PB0, PC4, PC5 ? please help. Thanks
asked Sep 22, 2015 in Other/Legacy by copran New to the Community (0 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Have a look at the circuit diagram here:

http://ftp1.digi.com/support/documentation/0900267_g.pdf

Regards,
Peter
answered Sep 23, 2015 by petermcs Veteran of the Digi Community (1,130 points)
pin out on genral I/O
0 votes
Page 25 of the manual shows the pinouts for the BL4S200.
answered Oct 6, 2015 by TomCollins Veteran of the Digi Community (1,872 points)
...