Home/Support/Support Forum/what is the EOL plan for the RCM5600W?
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

what is the EOL plan for the RCM5600W?

0 votes
Digikey is announced EOL for the RCM5600W.

But digi website does not discuss the EOL.
What is the EOL plan for the RCM5600W?
asked Mar 16, 2015 in Rabbit Software by mattfosteraz New to the Community (6 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+3 votes
PRODUCT END OF LIFE NOTIFICATION
NOTICE #150305-02
Date: March 5, 2015
Product:
RCM5600W family
Notice: The RCM5600W product family is being discontinued due to last time buy component issues. This product can be converted to the RCM6600W family.
Last-Time-Buy Deadline: August 7, 2015
Last-Time-Ship Deadline: September 11, 2015
answered Mar 25, 2015 by superf4ur New to the Community (25 points)
0 votes
is the Rabbit 6000 io input 5V tolerant?
answered Mar 26, 2015 by mattfosteraz New to the Community (6 points)
reshown Dec 9, 2016 by jeremym
...