Home/Support/Support Forum/XBee S2 Analog Pin readings

XBee S2 Analog Pin readings

0 votes
I have an XBee S2 router installed on both a Jaycon systems Explorer Board & an adapter board. Pins 0 thru 3 are set to Analog [2]. At this point I don't have any sensors attached just configured. The samples that I'm receiving indicate about a .6 voltage. I was expecting around 0.
Does this mean the sensors that I install can only register an additional .6?
Thanks
asked Jan 5, 2015 in Interface/Development Boards by tottka01 New to the Community (5 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
unless you figure out what is introducing the additional voltage that would be correct.
answered Jan 6, 2015 by mvut Veteran of the Digi Community (13,077 points)
selected Jan 6, 2015 by tottka01
0 votes
Thank You for your time.
answered Jan 6, 2015 by tottka01 New to the Community (5 points)
...