Home/Support/Support Forum/Do DIGI AnywhereUSB/14 Remote I/O Concentrator support multiple USB touchscreen
Welcome to Digi Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Do DIGI AnywhereUSB/14 Remote I/O Concentrator support multiple USB touchscreen

0 votes
Hi,
I would like to know if the DIGI AnywhereUSB/14 Remote I/O Concentrator support multiple (up to 8 ) touchscreens monitor with keyboard and mouse on a Windows 7 operating system.
asked Feb 11, 2014 in USB Serial by mcgrenier New to the Community (2 points)
edited Feb 11, 2014 by mcgrenier

Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Here is the compatibility list for the AnywhereUSB products:

http://www.digi.com/support/kbase/kbaseresultdetl?id=3039

The USB keyboard and mice should work properly. I never have tried using a Touchscreen on the AnywhereUSB products
answered Feb 11, 2014 by halovapor Veteran of the Digi Community (918 points)
selected Feb 11, 2014 by mcgrenier
0 votes
I confirm that both 3M and Planar TouchScreen monitor work
answered Feb 11, 2014 by mcgrenier New to the Community (2 points)
...